Georgian Business Ombudsman Irakli Lekvinadze met with the representatives of the “Association of Private Universities“.  The issues discussed at the meeting included authorization and accreditation issues as well as taxation system in the educational process.
We have had an interesting meeting with European Commissioner for Trade Cecilia Malmstrom In Brussels, the Prime Minister of Georgia noted. The parties agreed that EU will discuss the expediency of certifying Georgian companies.
The Business Ombudsman of Georgia has released a statement regarding  activities the investigation service of Ministry of Finance has launched at Badagoni company.
Business Ombudsman of Georgia Irakli Lekvinadze has met with heads of Georgian Employers Association (GEA) and Georgian Producers' Federation
The Business Ombudsman of Georgia continues meetings with companies and other interested bodies. Today Irakli Lekvinadze met with representatives of advisory and legal companies.
Georgian Business Ombudsman Irakli Lekvinadze met with representatives of Georgia-Switzerland Business Association.