The Business Ombudsman of Georgia has released a statement regarding  activities the investigation service of Ministry of Finance has launched at Badagoni company.
Business Ombudsman of Georgia Irakli Lekvinadze has met with heads of Georgian Employers Association (GEA) and Georgian Producers' Federation
The Business Ombudsman of Georgia continues meetings with companies and other interested bodies. Today Irakli Lekvinadze met with representatives of advisory and legal companies.
The Georgia Business Ombudsman's Office appreciates that business associations are participating in the bill discussion process and the workgroup's operation. They are able to express their considerations and remarks. It is worth noting that representatives of the Georgian Business Ombudsman's office have also attended the parliamentary hearings. We have also held active consultations with Georgia-based business associations.
Georgian Business Ombudsman Irakli Lekvinadze met with representatives of Georgia-Switzerland Business Association.